1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMA & BIOTECH
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. ABIVAX - ADR
Abivax - ADR
XNAS: ABVX
88.13-4.25(-4.60%)
1.4M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Abivax (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Abivax (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Abivax (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.4

Score is 35.43, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.6

RSI is 37.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.4

MFI is 47.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-6.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.2

Abivax (ADR) is currently at 4.22 Day ATR

Day ADX

40.6

Abivax (ADR) is currently at 40.64 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-17.6

Abivax (ADR) is currently at -17.63 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-23.4

Abivax (ADR) is currently at -23.35 Day ROC(125)

Abivax (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.25 (-4.60%)
    88.13 (LTP)
    86.8591.48
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.02 (-0.02%)
    88.13 (LTP)
    84.5192.81
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -18.86 (-17.63%)
    88.13 (LTP)
    84.11107.18
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -48.52 (-35.51%)
    88.13 (LTP)
    84.11138.32
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -32.03 (-26.66%)
    88.13 (LTP)
    69.81147.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -4.6 (-4.96%)
    88.13 (LTP)
    69.81148.83
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    77.78 (751.50%)
    88.13 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    88.13 (LTP)
    4.77148.83
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    88.13 (LTP)
    4.77148.83
    LowHigh

Abivax (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Abivax (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Abivax (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Abivax (ADR) is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
88.3
10 Day SMA
88.6
20 Day SMA
92.5
30 Day SMA
99.1
50 Day SMA
106.9
100 Day SMA
112.9
150 Day SMA
114.5
200 Day SMA
115.8

Abivax (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Abivax (ADR) is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.6
Stochastic Oscillator
33.7
CCI 20
-60.7
Awesome Oscillator
-12.8
Momentum Oscillator
-4.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.5
Stochastic RSI
72.8
William
-74.8
Ultimate Oscillator
54.9

Abivax (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
88.13
Open
91.48
High
91.48
Low
86.85
Close
88.13
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 395.4298.4289.493.45
Resistance 293.4594.9588.9891.68
Resistance 190.7993.888.5590.59
Pivot Point88.8290.3288.8288.82
Support 186.1689.1687.7187.05
Support 284.1985.6987.2885.96
Support 381.5384.5486.8684.19

Abivax (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
-0.14
3 Month
0.12
1 Year
0.64
3 Year
0.51

Abivax (ADR) Beta for 3 months is 0.12.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite